- Gold Medal Winners of the PTU Inter College Chess Competition Men
2. Bronze Medal Winners of the PTU Inter College Basketball Competition Men
3. Bronze Medal Winners of the PTU Inter College Handball Competition Women
4. Gold Medal Winners of the PTU Inter College Chess Competition Women
5. Gold Medal Winners of the PTU Inter College Table Tennis Competition Men
6. Gold Medal Winners of the PTU Inter College Badminton Competition Men
7. Gold Medal Winners of the PTU Inter College Badminton Competition (Men & Women)
8. Nikhil Sharma ME-3rd year was adjudged best athlete in the Annual Sports Meet-2017’ held on 1st March, 2017
9. Rajandeep Kaur EE-3rd year was adjudged best athlete in the Annual Sports Meet-2017’ held on 1st March, 2017
LIST OF STUDENTS WITH ACHIEVEMENTS IN SPORTS (2016-17)
SR.NO. | GAME | NAME | CLASS | ROLL NO. |
1. | BADMINTON(MEN)
GOLD |
DAMAN | ECE-4TH YR | 16/13 |
2. | BADMINTON(MEN)
GOLD |
ASHVIN BAHRI | MBA-2NDYR | 2107/15 |
3. | BADMINTON(MEN)
GOLD |
MOHIT CHUGH | CE-4TH YR | 624/13 |
4. | BADMINTON(MEN)
GOLD |
MANAV PUGGAL | CE-4TH YR | 621/13 |
5. | BADMINTON(MEN)
GOLD |
YASH BAJAJ | EE-3RD YR | 359/14 |
6. | BADMINTON(MEN)
GOLD |
ANKIT MAINI | IT-3RD YR | 406/14 |
7. | BADMINTON(MEN)
GOLD |
NITISH KUMAR | IT-1ST YR | 4021/16 |
8. | BADMINTON(WOMEN)
GOLD |
ISHITA BAHRI | IT-2ND YR | 464/15 |
9. | BADMINTON(WOMEN)
GOLD |
KULPREET KAUR | ECE-4TH YR | 45/13 |
10. | BADMINTON(WOMEN)
GOLD |
RICHA BHARDWAJ | CSE-4TH YR | 131/13 |
11. | BADMINTON(WOMEN)
GOLD |
RADHIKA | ECE-3RD YR | 204/14 |
12. | BADMINTON(WOMEN)
GOLD |
PRABHNOOR KAUR BAWA | CE-3RD YR | 631/14 |
13. | TABLE-TENNIS(MEN)
GOLD |
VAIBHAV RAMPAL | CE-4TH YR | 652/13 |
14. | TABLE-TENNIS(MEN)
GOLD |
RISHABH KALYAN | EE-3RD YR | 344/14 |
15. | TABLE-TENNIS(MEN)
GOLD |
EKPREET SINGH | ECE-3RD YR | 17/14 |
16. | TABLE-TENNIS(MEN)
GOLD |
LOVEDEEP KUMAR | ECE-1ST YR | 202/16 |
17. | TABLE-TENNIS(MEN)
GOLD |
DHRUV ANAND | CE-1ST YR | 6013 |
18. | HAND BALL(WOMEN)
BRONZE |
SURBHI SHARMA | CSE-3RD YR | 175/14 |
19. | HAND BALL(WOMEN)
BRONZE |
SHRUTI JHA | IT-3RD YR | 446/14 |
20. | HAND BALL(WOMEN)
BRONZE |
DIKSHA SINGH | IT-3RD YR | 449/14 |
21. | HAND BALL(WOMEN)
BRONZE |
ISHITAA BERI | CSE-2ND YR | 162/15 |
22. | HAND BALL(WOMEN)
BRONZE |
KAVYA | IT-2ND YR | 429/15 |
23. | HAND BALL(WOMEN)
BRONZE |
RUCHITA SUDAN | ECE-1ST YR | 2137 |
24. | HAND BALL(WOMEN)
BRONZE |
ARTI RANA | ECE-4TH YR | 11/13 |
25. | HAND BALL(WOMEN)
BRONZE |
ANUSHKA BERI | IT-1ST YR | 4067 |
26. | HAND BALL(WOMEN)
BRONZE |
KAMALPREET KAUR | ECE-4TH YR | 39/13 |
27. | HAND BALL(WOMEN)
BRONZE |
RAJANDEEP KAUR | EE-3RD YR | 363/14 |
28. | HAND BALL(WOMEN)
BRONZE |
ANISHU | IT-3RD YR | 403/14 |
29. | HAND BALL(WOMEN)
BRONZE |
HARSHA | IT-3RD YR | 463/14 |
30. | HAND BALL(WOMEN)
BRONZE |
KULPREET KAUR | ECE-4TH YR | 45/13 |
31 | CRICKET WOMEN(SILVER) | SURBHI SHARMA | CSE-3RD YEAR | 175/14 |
32 | CRICKET WOMEN(SILVER) | SHRUTI JHA | IT-3RD YEAR | 446/14 |
33 | CRICKET WOMEN(SILVER) | DIKSHA SINGH | IT-3RD YEAR | 449/14 |
34 | CRICKET WOMEN(SILVER) | AINA SINGH | CSE-4TH YEAR | 104/13 |
35 | CRICKET WOMEN(SILVER) | AMITA BADHWAR | IT-2ND YEAR | 406/15 |
36 | CRICKET WOMEN(SILVER) | VARSHA KUMARI | IT-1ST YEAR | 453/16 |
37 | CRICKET WOMEN(SILVER) | ARTI RANA | ECE-4TH YEAR | 11/13 |
38 | CRICKET WOMEN(SILVER) | SAMITA | IT-1ST YEAR | 444/16 |
39 | CRICKET WOMEN(SILVER) | RAJANDEEP | EE-3RD YEAR | 363/14 |
40 | CRICKET WOMEN(SILVER) | ANISHU | IT-3RD YEAR | 403/14 |
41 | CRICKET WOMEN(SILVER) | HARSHA | IT-3RD YEAR | 463/14 |
42 | CRICKET WOMEN(SILVER) | GURLEENPREET KAUR | IT-2ND YEAR | 420/15 |
43 | CRICKET WOMEN(SILVER) | SNEHA UPADHYAY | ECE-3RD YEAR | 233/14 |
44 | CRICKET WOMEN(SILVER) | ADITI | IT-1ST YEAR | 403/16 |
45 | CRICKET WOMEN(SILVER) | MADHURI KUMARI | CE-1ST YEAR | 630/16 |
46 | CHESS MEN(GOLD) | PRANAV KAPOOR | CSE-2ND YEAR | 138/15 |
47 | CHESS MEN(GOLD) | SAMAKSH BHATIA | CIVIL-2ND YEAR
|
16/10605
|
48 | CHESS MEN(GOLD) | VIKRANT THAKUR | CIVIL-2ND YEAR | 658/15 |
49 | CHESS MEN(GOLD) | AKSHIT KUKKAR | ECE-4TH YEAR | 07/13
|
50 | CHESS MEN(GOLD) | RAHUL MEHTA | ME-4TH YEAR | 536/13 |
51 | CHESS MEN(GOLD) | SAURABH AERON | CIVIL-1ST YEAR | 16/6020 |
52 | CHESS WOMEN(GOLD) | MONIKA YADAV | IT-4TH YEAR | 434/13 |
53 | CHESS WOMEN(GOLD) | RITIKA | CSE-2ND YEAR | 145/15 |
54 | CHESS WOMEN(GOLD) | KANIKA | ECE-4TH YEAR | 41/13 |
55 | CHESS WOMEN(GOLD) | RAMANDEEP KAUR | MCA -2ND YEAR | 2203/15 |
56 | CHESS WOMEN(GOLD) | SHAGUN MEHRA | ECE-1STYEAR | 2026 |
57 | CHESS WOMEN(GOLD) | SHIVANI | CSE-4TH YEAR | 140/13 |
58 | SWIMMING MEN(BRONZE) | RAHUL SHARMA | CIVIL-4TH YEAR | 677/13 |
59 | BASKET BALL(BRONZE) | OPINDERJIT OSCAR | ME-4TH YEAR | 533/13 |
60 | BASKET BALL(BRONZE) | RAGHAV CHIB | ECE-1ST YEAR | 2135 |
61 | BASKET BALL(BRONZE) | RAGHAV | ME-2ND YEAR | 533/15 |
62 | BASKET BALL(BRONZE) | SAHIL RANA | CIVIL-2ND YEAR | 648/14 |
63 | BASKET BALL(BRONZE) | AKASHDEEP SINGH | EE-2ND YEAR | 307/15 |
64 | BASKET BALL(BRONZE) | RAVNEET SINGH MAKKAR | CSE-3RD YEAR | 177/14 |
65 | BASKET BALL(BRONZE) | MANASDEEP SINGH | ME-3RD YEAR | 526/14 |
66 | BASKET BALL(BRONZE) | MANDEEP SINGH | EE-3RD YEAR | 361/14 |
67 | BASKET BALL(BRONZE) | HARDILDEEP SINGH KAPOOR | ME-3RD YEAR | 518/14 |
68 | BASKET BALL(BRONZE) | VANSHU GIRDHAR | ME-4TH YEAR | 552/13 |
69 | BASKET BALL(BRONZE) | VICKY SINGH | CE-4TH YEAR | 655/13 |
70 | BASKET BALL(BRONZE) | KSHITIJ SINGH | ME-1ST YEAR | 5059 |
LIST OF THE STUDENTS SELECTED FOR NORTH-ZONE INTER VARSITY COMPETITIONS (2016-17)
SR.NO. | GAME | NAME | CLASS (B.Tech) | ROLL NO. |
1. | BADMINTON(MEN)
GOLD |
DAMAN | ECE-4TH YR | 16/13 |
2. | BADMINTON(MEN)
GOLD |
MOHIT CHUGH | CE-4TH YR | 624/13 |
3. | BADMINTON(MEN)
GOLD |
NITISH KUMAR | IT-1ST YR | 4021/16 |
4. | CHESS MEN(GOLD) | AKSHIT KUKKAR | ECE-4TH YEAR | 07/13
|
5. | CHESS MEN(GOLD) | RAHUL MEHTA | ME-4TH YEAR | 536/13 |
6. | TABLE-TENNIS(MEN)
GOLD |
VAIBHAV RAMPAL | CE-4TH YR | 652/13 |
7. | TABLE-TENNIS(MEN)
GOLD |
RISHABH KALYAN | EE-3RD YR | 344/14 |
8. | HAND BALL(WOMEN)
BRONZE |
SURBHI SHARMA | CSE-3RD YR | 175/14 |
9. | HAND BALL(WOMEN)
BRONZE |
ARTI RANA | ECE-4TH YR | 11/13 |
10. | HAND BALL(WOMEN)
BRONZE |
KULPREET KAUR | ECE-4TH YR | 45/13 |
11. | BASKET BALL(BRONZE) | OPINDERJIT OSCAR | ME-4TH YEAR | 533/13 |
12. | BASKET BALL(BRONZE) | AKASHDEEP SINGH | EE-2ND YEAR | 307/15 |
13. | BASKET BALL(BRONZE) | HARDILDEEP SINGH KAPOOR | ME-3RD YEAR | 518/14 |