[vc_row][vc_column width=”2/3″][vc_column_text]
BEST PEFORMERS
S.No
|
Name | Sports Performance |
1.
|
Lovejeet Singh CE 4th 639/04 |
1. PTU Best Athlete 2. PTU 1500 M Record Holder 3. Represented Intervarsity in Cross-Country 4. College Best Athlete |
2.
|
Palwinder Singh EE 2nd 332/06 |
1. Winner’s of PTU Hand Ball 2. Winner’s of PTU Cross Country 3. Represented Intervarsity in Hand Ball 4. Represented Intervarsity in Cross Country |
3.
|
Gagandeep S. CE 3rd 607/05 |
1. Winner’s of PTU Volley Ball 2. Winner’s of PTU Hand Ball 3. Represented Intervarsity in Hand Ball |
4.
|
Kulkirat Singh IT 4th 426/04 |
1. Winner’s of PTU Volley Ball 2. Winner’s of PTU Hand Ball 3. Represented Intervarsity in Hand Ball |
5.
|
Puneet Sabharwal CE 3rd 618/05 |
1. Winner’s of PTU Hand Ball 2. Winner’s of PTU Cross Country 3. Silver Medal in PTU Athletics 4. Represented Intervarsity in Hand Ball |
6.
|
Vivek Tingloo IT 1st 460/07 |
1. Winner’s of PTU Cross Country 2. Silver Medal in PTU Athletics 3. Represented Intervarsity in Cross-Country |
7.
|
Gagandeep ECE 3rd 028/05 |
1. Represented Intervarsity in Hand Ball 2. Winner’s of PTU Hand Ball |
8.
|
Manpreet Singh ECE 2nd 229/06 |
1. Winner’s of PTU Hand Ball 2. Represented Intervarsity in Hand Ball |
9.
|
Parveshdeep ME 4th 535/04 |
1. Winner’s of PTU Cross Country 2. Represented Intervarsity in Cross-Country |
10.
|
Harmanbir CSE 1st 119/07 |
1. Winner’s of PTU Cross Country 2. Represented Intervarsity in Cross-Country |
11.
|
Ruchika Sharma ECE 4th 223/04 |
1. Represented Intervarsity in Cross-Country 2. Winner’s of PTU Cross Country |
12.
|
Manpreet Kaur CSE 3rd 132/05 |
1. Winner’s of PTU Cross Country 2. Represented Intervarsity in Cross-Country |
13.
|
Robin CE 4th 645/04 |
1. Runners’ Up of PTU Table Tennis 2. Represented Intervarsity in Table Tennis |
14.
|
Mayank IT 3rd 424/05 |
1. Runners’ Up of PTU Table Tennis 2. Represented Intervarsity in Table Tennis |
15.
|
Soni CSE 1st 154/07 |
Represented Intervarsity in Badminton |
16.
|
Naveen ECE 1st 211/07 |
1. Winner’s of PTU Cross Country 2. Represented Intervarsity in Cross-Country |
17.
|
Anand Budh CSE 1st 106/07 |
Represented Intervarsity in Badminton |
18.
|
Vishal Bansal CE 1st 648/07 |
1. Winner’s of PTU Volley Ball 2. Winner’s of PTU Inter College Hand Ball |
19.
|
Varunjit Singh ECE 3rd 252/05 |
1. Winner’s of PTU Volley Ball 2. Runners’ Up of PTU Basket Ball |
20.
|
Nabhpreet ME 1st 526/07 |
1. Winner’s of PTU Volley Ball 2. Silver Medal in PTU Athletics |
21.
|
Rohit Anand CE 4th 622/04 |
1. Winner’s of PTU Hand Ball 2. Runners’ Up of PTU Basket Ball |
22.
|
Ipandeep Singh CE 2nd 619/06 |
1. Winner’s of PTU Hand Ball 2. Runners’ Up of PTU Basket Ball |
23.
|
Sahil Kochher IT 1st 452/07 |
Winner’s of PTU Hand Ball |
24.
|
Varjinder Singh ECE 2nd 058/06 |
Winner’s of PTU Hand Ball |
25.
|
Mudit Srivastav ECE 3rd 048/04 |
Winner’s of PTU Hand Ball |
26.
|
Manmeet Singh ME 1st 523/07 |
Winner’s of PTU Hand Ball |
27.
|
Shovik EE 4th 337/04 |
Winner’s of PTU Hand Ball |
28.
|
Hemrattan CE 3rd 611/05 |
Winner’s of PTU Hand Ball |
29.
|
Arvind ECE 4th 075/04 |
Winner’s of PTU Cross-Country |
30.
|
Jashandeep CE 1st 621/07 |
Winner’s of PTU Cross-Country |
31.
|
Ajit Singh EE 4th 351/04 |
Winner’s of PTU Cross-Country |
32.
|
Rupinderjeet CSE 4th 141/04 |
Winner’s of PTU Cross-Country |
33.
|
Parminder Kaur EE 3rd 320/05 |
Winner’s of PTU Cross-Country |
34.
|
Veerdeepinder ECE 1st 256/07 |
Winner’s of PTU Cross-Country |
35.
|
Isha IT 1st 422/07 |
Winner’s of PTU Cross-Country |
36.
|
Taranjot Kaur ECE 3rd 242/05 |
Winner’s of PTU Cross-Country |
37.
|
Ramandeep ECE 1st 232/07 |
Winner’s of PTU Cross-Country |
38.
|
Bhaskar Gureja ME 3rd 514/05 |
Winner’s of PTU Volley Ball |
39.
|
Tushar Dutta ECE 2nd 257/06 |
Winner’s of PTU Volley Ball |
40.
|
Manish Bains ECE 3rd 050/05 |
Winner’s of PTU Volley Ball |
41.
|
Navdeep ECE 2nd 029/06 |
Winner’s of PTU Volley Ball |
42.
|
Jatinder Bir ME 2nd 530/06 |
Winner’s of PTU Volley Ball |
43.
|
Amarpal ECE 1st 261/07 |
PTU Athletics Gold |
44.
|
Sidharth Sharma CE 2nd 665/06 |
Runner’s Up of PTU Basket Ball |
45.
|
Kunal ECE 1st 059/07 |
Runner’s Up of PTU Basket Ball |
46.
|
Vishal Chauhan MBA 1st 2160 |
Runner’s Up of PTU Basket Ball |
47.
|
Rahul Singh CE 2nd 636/06 |
Runner’s Up of PTU Basket Ball |
48.
|
Jaipratap Singh EE 4th 320/04 |
Runner’s Up of PTU Basket Ball |
49.
|
Shivam Duggal EE 3rd 331/05 |
Runner’s Up of PTU Basket Ball |
50.
|
Madhav Sharma EE 3rd 314/05 |
Runner’s Up of PTU Basket Ball |
51.
|
Ripudaman CE 2nd 637/06 |
Runner’s Up of PTU Basket Ball |
52.
|
Arjun ECE 2nd 05/06 |
Runner’s Up of PTU Basket Ball |
53.
|
Khushboo IT 1st 426/07 |
Runner’s Up of PTU Badminton |
54.
|
Purnima IT 1st 445/07 |
Runner’s Up of PTU Badminton |
55.
|
Shefali EE 1st 333/07 |
Runner’s Up of PTU Badminton |
56.
|
Aashima ECE 1st 01/07 |
Runner’s Up of PTU Badminton |
57.
|
Devashish ECE 4th 61/04 |
Silver Medal in PTU Athletics |
58.
|
Himanshu CE 1st 617/07 |
Silver Medal in PTU Athletics |
59.
|
Suhel ECE 3rd 239/05 |
Silver Medal in PTU Athletics |
60.
|
Rishabh ME 2nd 561/06 |
Silver Medal in PTU Table Tennis |
61.
|
Aviral EE 1st 306/07 |
Silver Medal in PTU Table Tennis |
62.
|
Vikrant ME 1st 554/07 |
Silver Medal in PTU Table Tennis |
[/vc_column_text][/vc_column][vc_column width=”1/3″][td_block_text_with_title custom_title=”Sports Session Menu”]
- Session 2015-16
- Session 2014-15
- Session 2013-14
- Session 2012-13
- Session 2010-11
- Session 2009-10
- Session 2008-09
- Session 2007-08
- Session 2006-07
- Session 2005-06
- Best Performers
[/td_block_text_with_title][td_block_text_with_title custom_title=”Awards and Accolades Menu”]
[/td_block_text_with_title][/vc_column][/vc_row]